0 ratings
Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate
The most professional cargo management system available today.
Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate

Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate

0 ratings Write a review
Out of stock
us Imported from USA store
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The most professional cargo management system available today.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
buy now pay later

Buy Now Pay Later

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
sepa direct debit payment
sofort payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Heavy-Duty Design
Crafted with robust materials, the LZCG1101 ensures durability and reliability, perfect for high-traffic cargo areas and withstands harsh environmental conditions.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and hassle-free installation, the LZCG1101 saves time and effort, making it ideal for businesses in need of immediate cargo access solutions.
Enhanced Security
With advanced locking mechanisms and sturdy construction, the LZCG1101 effectively secures your cargo against theft and damage, providing peace of mind for fleet managers.

Product Details

Find and purchase the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate on Ubuy Germany. Shop now for the best deals and hassle-free delivery.
  • Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate
  • Adjustable width: 54in - 57 3/4in
  • Height: 16in
  • Easy installation with no mounting hardware or track systems required
  • Secure cargo management system
  • Professional and reliable
Compatible with Vehicle TypeCar, Truck, Van
Extended Length57.75 Inches (146.7 cm)
Fastener TypeLock
Mesh Opening Size1.5 Inches (3.8 cm)
Item Dimensions L x W57.75"L x 54"W (146.7 cm)
Material TypeHemp
ColorBlack
Brand NameLoading Zone
Manufacturer Part NumberLZCG1101
ManufacturerLoading Zone
UPC815753001019
Model NumberLZCG1101
Included ComponentsCargo Gate
Item Type NameCargo Gate
Item Weight10 Pounds (4.54 kg)
Vehicle Service TypeCar, Truck, Van
MaterialHemp
BrandLoading Zone

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Warehouse Operations

    Ideal for warehouses needing secure access for loading and unloading cargo efficiently and safely.

  • Frequent Deliveries

    Perfect for businesses that receive regular shipments, ensuring quick and safe entry for delivery vehicles.

  • Security Enhancement

    Beneficial for locations requiring controlled access, improving perimeter security while managing cargo flow.

Not Suitable For
  • Small Retailers

    Not ideal for small retail businesses without heavy loading requirements or limited space for installation.

Product Description

Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate designed for?

    Answer: The Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate is designed to provide secure access control for delivery areas. It is perfect for managing the flow of goods in and out of storage spaces or loading docks. Its heavy-duty construction ensures that it withstands the daily wear and tear associated with commercial use, making it ideal for warehouses and distribution centers.
  • Question: How does the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate install?

    Answer: Installation of the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate involves simple steps, typically requiring basic tools and a helping hand. It can be mounted on various surfaces, ensuring versatility for different environments. Following the included instructions carefully, users can have the gate set up quickly, allowing for immediate use in facilitating easier cargo handling.
  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate?

    Answer: The Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate is constructed from robust materials designed for durability and strength. It features a heavy-duty steel frame and is coated to resist rust and corrosion, which means it can withstand both indoor and outdoor elements. This level of construction provides reliability for frequent use in busy loading areas.
  • Question: Is the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate adjustable?

    Answer: Yes, the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate is designed with adjustability in mind, allowing you to tailor it to fit various openings. This feature is particularly useful for businesses that may need to adapt their loading areas or want flexibility as their space requirements change over time.
  • Question: Can the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate be used in residential applications?

    Answer: While primarily designed for commercial use, the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate can also be utilized in residential settings, especially for homes with large garages or storage areas. This adaptability affords homeowners the same level of security and control over deliveries and access to their property.
  • Question: What are the benefits of using the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate in a warehouse?

    Answer: Using the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate in a warehouse provides enhanced security and management of delivery and storage operations. It acts as a physical barrier to unauthorized access, helping to protect valuable inventory. Additionally, it streamlines loading and unloading processes, making it efficient to manage cargo movement.
  • Question: How does the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate enhance safety in loading areas?

    Answer: The Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate enhances safety by controlling access to busy loading zones. It allows only authorized personnel to enter, reducing the risk of accidents. Moreover, by clearly delineating loading areas, it helps prevent collisions between vehicles and pedestrians, thereby promoting a safer working environment.
  • Question: What maintenance does the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate require?

    Answer: Minimal maintenance is required for the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate, primarily involving regular inspections for any signs of wear and tear. Ensuring that hinges and locks operate smoothly can prolong the lifespan of the gate. Simple cleaning with mild soap and water can keep its appearance and functionality intact.
  • Question: What sizes does the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate come in?

    Answer: The Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate is available in a standard size optimized for typical loading dock openings. If customization is necessary, users may explore options for sizes that suit specific requirements, particularly in unique commercial spaces. This flexibility allows it to fit seamlessly into various environments.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate?

    Answer: You can buy the Loading Zone LZCG1101 Cargo Gate at Ubuy, where you'll find a reliable shopping experience with additional product details and options to suit your needs.

Loading Zone Gates LZCG1101 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.