- Home Page /
- Beauty & Personal Care /
- Tools & Accessories /
- Makeup Brushes & Tools /
- Sharpeners /
- SUGAR Dual Sharpener
SUGAR Dual Sharpener
€ 10
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Best of all, comes free with every purchase of the above range of products.
Buy Now Pay Later
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Item Weight | 0.4 lbs (180 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Artists and Crafters
Ideal for those who use colored pencils and crafting tools needing precise and versatile sharpening.
-
Students and Professionals
Perfect for individuals requiring consistently sharp pencils for note-taking and presentations in academic or office settings.
-
Makeup Enthusiasts
Great for those who need to sharpen makeup pencils efficiently, ensuring a refined application every time.
-
Non-conventional Users
Not suitable for people who rarely use pencils or sharpeners, as the utility may not justify the purchase.
-
Heavy-Duty Users
Individuals who sharpen many pencils daily might find this sharpener insufficient for high-volume needs.
-
Budget-Conscious Shoppers
Those on a tight budget may find more cost-effective sharpening options that meet basic needs adequately.
Product Description
SUGAR Dual Sharpener
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is the SUGAR Dual Sharpener designed for?
Answer: The SUGAR Dual Sharpener is specifically crafted for sharpening both regular and jumbo-sized cosmetic pencils. Its dual-ended design allows you to use it with various makeup products including eyeliners, lip liners, and brow pencils. This versatility makes it an essential tool for makeup enthusiasts seeking a polished look. By providing precise sharpening, the dual sharpener prevents product waste and ensures optimal application, enhancing the longevity and performance of your favorite makeup items. -
Question:
How do I clean the SUGAR Dual Sharpener?
Answer: Cleaning the SUGAR Dual Sharpener is straightforward. Simply remove the shavings container after each use and discard the leftover pencil shavings. For deeper cleaning, use a small brush or a cotton swab to remove any residue from the sharpening blades. Regular cleaning maintains the sharpener’s performance and ensures hygiene, which is particularly important for cosmetic tools that come into contact with the skin. -
Question:
Can I sharpen different brands of pencils with the SUGAR Dual Sharpener?
Answer: Yes, the SUGAR Dual Sharpener is compatible with a variety of brands that produce standard and jumbo-sized cosmetic pencils. Whether you have products from SUGAR or other leading brands, the dual sharpening ends cater to all types of pencils. This universality provides convenience and saves you from needing multiple sharpeners for different products. -
Question:
Is the SUGAR Dual Sharpener portable?
Answer: Absolutely! The SUGAR Dual Sharpener is compact and lightweight, making it easy to fit into your makeup bag or purse. This portability allows you to keep your pencils sharp and ready for touch-ups on the go. Whether for daily use or travel, its convenient size ensures that you can maintain your makeup look at all times. -
Question:
What materials are used in the construction of the SUGAR Dual Sharpener?
Answer: The SUGAR Dual Sharpener is made from high-quality, durable plastic with stainless steel blades. This construction ensures longevity and consistent performance while sharpening your cosmetic pencils. The materials are selected not only for their efficiency but also for ease of cleaning and maintenance, making the sharpener a reliable choice for regular use. -
Question:
Does the SUGAR Dual Sharpener have a protective cap?
Answer: Yes, the SUGAR Dual Sharpener typically comes with a protective cap that not only shields the blades when not in use but also helps prevent any pencil shavings from spilling out. This feature enhances the portability and cleanliness of the sharpener, making it easy to carry around without worry about mess in your makeup bag. -
Question:
Can the SUGAR Dual Sharpener be used for non-cosmetic pencils?
Answer: While the SUGAR Dual Sharpener is primarily designed for cosmetic pencils, it can also sharpen regular wooden pencils. However, for optimal sharpness and performance, it's best to use it with products that match its intended use. For makeup lovers, using the sharpener with cosmetic products will ensure better application and reduce product waste. -
Question:
What is the benefit of using a dual sharpener?
Answer: The SUGAR Dual Sharpener offers the advantage of versatility with its dual-ended design, allowing you to sharpen both regular and jumbo pencils with one tool. This feature simplifies your makeup routine by eliminating the need for multiple sharpeners. Additionally, it ensures that each pencil maintains the ideal point for application, enhancing the overall makeup experience. -
Question:
Where can I buy SUGAR Dual Sharpener in Germany?
Answer: You can purchase the SUGAR Dual Sharpener at Ubuy in Germany. Ubuy offers a comprehensive selection of SUGAR products, ensuring you can easily find and buy the dual sharpener online with convenience.
SUGARCosmetics Sharpeners Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
€ 10
Order now and get it around Saturday, July 11
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Features & Benefits
- Free high-quality dual sharpener with every purchase.
- Sharpens both cosmetic and regular pencils effortlessly.
- Features exceptional precision for flawless application.
- Compact and durable, perfect for home or on-the-go.
- Easy to clean, maintaining hygiene and performance.
- Eco-friendly design minimizes environmental impact.
