Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch
United States Gator Navy Teeth of the Fleet Amphib patch is a high-quality embroidered military patch with iron-on backing.
Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch
Artikelnr.: 24863625

Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch

Artikelnr.: 24863625

€ 19

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Monday, Juli 20
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
United States Gator Navy Teeth of the Fleet Amphib patch is a high-quality embroidered military patch with iron-on backing.
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
buy now pay later

Jetzt Kaufen, Später Bezahlen

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
sepa direct debit payment
sofort payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Hochwertiges Material
Crafted from durable fabric, this patch ensures longevity and withstands wear and tear, making it perfect for daily use by military enthusiasts and collectors.
Einzigartiges Design
Featuring an eye-catching Gator Navy design, this patch represents pride and tradition, appealing to service members, veterans, and supporters looking to showcase their affiliation.
Versatile Attachment
Designed for easy attachment, this patch can be sewn or ironed on various fabrics, allowing for customized use on jackets, bags, or hats for a personal touch.

Produktdetails

Shop Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch online at a best price in Germany. B07J9PCY18
  • Officially licensed Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch
  • Height: 3.38 inches, Width: 4.50 inches
  • Can be ironed on or sewn on (sewing recommended for best application)
  • Officially licensed by US Air Force, US Army, Marine Corps & US Navy
  • Represents amphibious fleet of the US military
  • Popular patch for military enthusiasts
Artikelgewicht0.1 lbs (50 grams)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Navy Enthusiasts

    Perfect for individuals passionate about naval history and those who want to showcase their connection to the Navy.

  • Veterans

    A great accessory for veterans wishing to display their service affiliation in a visually appealing manner.

  • Collectible Hobbyists

    Ideal for collectors who enjoy unique patches and memorabilia that reflect their interests in military-themed items.

Not Suitable For
  • Freizeitsportler

    Not ideal for individuals looking for everyday fashion items, as its specialized theme may not suit casual outfits.

  • Modebewusste Nutzer

    May not appeal to those who prefer contemporary, trendy apparel over traditional military-themed accessories.

  • Non-Military Individuals

    Not suitable for those without an interest in military or naval themes, as the patch may seem irrelevant to them.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What is the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch made of?

    Antworten: The Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch is typically crafted from high-quality embroidered fabric, which ensures durability and vibrant color retention. The stitching technique enhances the patch's resistance to fraying while maintaining a sharp visual appeal for a long time. This makes it a perfect addition to hats, bags, or jackets, allowing you to showcase your allegiance to the amphibious fleet in style.
  • Frage: How can I attach the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch?

    Antworten: Attaching the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch is simple and can be done in a couple of ways. The patch usually includes either an iron-on backing or adhesive for easy application. If you're using an iron-on method, simply place the patch on the desired surface, cover it with a cloth, and apply a heat source. Alternatively, you can sew it onto your hat for a more permanent attachment, perfect for ensuring it remains secure during outdoor activities.
  • Frage: Is the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch suitable for outdoor use?

    Antworten: Absolutely! The Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch is designed to withstand outdoor conditions due to its durable materials and construction. Whether you’re hiking, fishing, or attending a maritime event, it holds up well against wear and tear. This makes it an ideal accessory for adventure enthusiasts who want to display their pride while enjoying their favorite outdoor activities.
  • Frage: Does this patch feature any specific design elements?

    Antworten: Yes, the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch features distinctive design elements that represent the amphibious fleet. These may include an emblem showcasing naval themes, colors signifying the Gator Navy, and intricate detailing that reflects military traditions. This unique design not only adds to its aesthetic appeal but also conveys a sense of pride and camaraderie within the naval community.
  • Frage: Can I wash items with the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch on them?

    Antworten: While items attached with the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch can generally be washed, it’s crucial to follow care instructions to maintain the patch’s integrity. Machine washing on a gentle cycle in cold water is often acceptable, but hand washing is recommended to be safe. By turning the garment inside out and using mild detergent, you ensure the patch stays as vibrant as the day you bought it.
  • Frage: What are some recommended uses for the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch?

    Antworten: The Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch is highly versatile in its applications. You can attach it to hats, jackets, backpacks, or even uniforms for a personalized touch. It's popularly used by military personnel, veterans, and enthusiasts alike to showcase pride in naval service or enhance the aesthetic of casual wear, making it a great conversation starter at events and gatherings.
  • Frage: Is the patch suitable for both adults and children?

    Antworten: Yes, the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch is suitable for all ages. Its universal appeal and design allow it to be worn by both adults and children. Whether used on a child's cap during family outings or on an adult's military-themed apparel, its flexibility in style makes it a favorite among various age groups and demographics.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch in Germany?

    Antworten: You can purchase the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch at Ubuy in Germany. Ubuy offers a wide selection of patches including the Gator Navy design, ensuring you get a high-quality product that represents your connection to the amphibious fleet. With user-friendly navigation, you can easily find what you're looking for and enhance your collection or outfit effectively.
  • Frage: Is the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch customizable?

    Antworten: While the standard Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch may not be customizable, many brands offer options for personalization. This could include adding name tags or unique flair to the existing design. Customization details can typically be found on the product page, and it allows you to make the patch uniquely yours, showcasing your individuality or specific connection to the fleet.
  • Frage: What are the dimensions of the Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch?

    Antworten: The Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch usually comes in standard dimensions suitable for placement on hats, typically around 3 to 4 inches in width and height. These dimensions make it a perfect fit for most hat styles, ensuring it is visible yet not overwhelming. This size is also ideal for showcasing design elements while maintaining a sleek, stylish appearance when worn.

PopularPatch Applique Patches Editorial Review

The Gator Navy Amphibious Fleet Hat Patch is a well-designed patch that customers appreciate for its appearance. It is seen as a great addition to a Navy flight deck jacket or cap. Customers have purchased this patch to honor family members who were in the Navy. It is not clear if the patch is easy to sew or not.

Kundenbewertungen

4.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    0%
  • 4 Sterne
    100%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • Well-designed patch with a great appearance
  • A great addition to Navy flight deck jackets or caps
  • A way to honor family members who were in the Navy

Nachteile

  • No clear information on how easy it is to sew on the patch

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.