Funn Bashguard ZIPPA
Extend the life of your chain and minimize the risk of chain drops with the lightweight and easy-to-install Funn Zippa Lite MTB Bash Guard.
Funn Bashguard ZIPPA
Artikelnr.: 7262706

Funn Bashguard ZIPPA

Artikelnr.: 7262706

€ 72

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Monday, Juli 13
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Extend the life of your chain and minimize the risk of chain drops with the lightweight and easy-to-install Funn Zippa Lite MTB Bash Guard.
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
buy now pay later

Jetzt Kaufen, Später Bezahlen

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
sepa direct debit payment
sofort payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

All-around Protection
The Funn Bashguard ZIPPA offers robust protection for your bike’s chainring, minimizing damage from impacts and debris, ensuring longer-lasting performance on rugged trails.
Innovatives Design
Crafted with a unique zip adjustment feature, this bashguard allows for customizable fit and ease of installation, setting it apart from competitors.
Haltbare Materialien
Made from high-quality materials, the ZIPPA ensures resilience against wear and tear, providing excellent value and quality for mountain biking enthusiasts.

Produktdetails

Protect your mountain bike chainring with Funn Zippa Lite Bash Guard. Available at Ubuy Germany. Explore the range of 26-32T, ISCG05 Mount options now!
  • Compatible with 26T to 32T single (1X) chainrings, providing versatile and reliable protection
  • Designed to fit frames with an ISCG 05 mount, offering a convenient and easy installation
  • Constructed with CNC-machined, heat-treated AL7075 backplate and durable, lightweight thermoplastic polymer bumper
  • Seamlessly integrates with Zippa Lite chain guide for ultimate protection on rugged trails
  • Includes 2 easily replaceable thermoplastic polymer bumpers for prolonged usage
  • Provides additional protection for chainring during off-road riding, deflecting rocks and roots
Artikelgewicht680 Gramm

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Mountain Bikers

    Ideal for mountain bikers seeking reliable protection for their bike's chainring and increased durability on rough trails.

  • Commuters

    Enhances the performance of daily commuters who require a dependable bashguard for urban cycling and daily wear.

  • DIY-Enthusiasten

    Great for bike enthusiasts wanting to customize their ride with an affordable and functional bashguard option.

Not Suitable For
  • Competitive Cyclists

    Not ideal for competitive cyclists who prioritize weight reduction and might see this as unnecessary bulk.

  • Casual Riders

    Casual riders may not need a bashguard and can find it excessive for casual, non-aggressive cycling.

  • Road Cyclists

    Road cyclists may find the bashguard design unsuitable for their streamlined bikes and performance-oriented setups.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Funn Bashguard ZIPPA

About This Item

Introducing the Funn Zippa Lite Bash Guard, the ultimate solution for protecting your mountain bike chainring and ensuring a smooth, worry-free ride. Designed with durability and performance in mind, this bash guard is a must-have accessory for any serious mountain biker. The Funn Zippa Lite Bash Guard is engineered to fit chainrings ranging from 26 to 32 teeth, making it compatible with a wide range of mountain bikes. With its ISCG05 mount, it securely attaches to your bike frame, providing reliable protection without compromising on functionality. Constructed from high-quality materials, the Funn Zippa Lite Bash Guard is built to withstand the toughest trails and rocky terrains.

Its tough exterior shields your chainring from impacts, bumps, and scratches, ensuring that it stays in pristine condition even in the most demanding riding conditions. Easy to install, the Funn Zippa Lite Bash Guard comes with a comprehensive installation guide that will have you up and running in no time. With its sleek design and lightweight construction, it adds minimal weight to your bike, preserving its agility and performance. Don't let the fear of damaging your chainring hold you back from pushing your limits on the trails. With the Funn Zippa Lite Bash Guard, you can ride with confidence, knowing that your chainring is protected against any obstacles that come your way. Upgrade your mountain bike and protect your investment with the Funn Zippa Lite Bash Guard.

Shop now and experience the ultimate in chainring protection.

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What is the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA designed for?

    Antworten: The Funn Bashguard ZIPPA is designed to protect your bike’s chainring and keep your chain from dropping during rides. Its robust construction ensures durability and resistance to wear and tear, making it ideal for mountain biking and rough terrains. As you navigate through challenging trails, having a bashguard helps maintain your drivetrain integrity, allowing for smoother rides and reduced maintenance needs.
  • Frage: Is the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA compatible with all bikes?

    Antworten: The Funn Bashguard ZIPPA is specifically designed to be compatible with a variety of bike setups, particularly those with a single chainring system. To ensure compatibility, it’s crucial to check your bike's crankset specifications before installation. This product is perfect for riders looking to enhance their bike's protection without the bulk, especially in configurations where weight saving is critical.
  • Frage: What material is the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA made of?

    Antworten: The Funn Bashguard ZIPPA is constructed from high-quality nylon composite, which provides excellent strength while remaining lightweight. This material choice helps prevent bending or breaking during intense rides, especially on rock-infested trails. The robustness of this bashguard ensures that it can withstand the rigors of off-road riding, making it an excellent investment for avid mountain bikers.
  • Frage: How do I install the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA?

    Antworten: Installing the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA involves a straightforward process that typically requires basic tools like an Allen wrench. Most users will find the installation manual helpful to guide them through fitting it onto the chainring. Proper installation ensures the bashguard functions effectively, providing optimal protection and enhancing the overall look of your bike, making it ready for adventure.
  • Frage: Does the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA come in different sizes?

    Antworten: Yes, the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA is available in multiple sizes to fit various chainring diameters. It's advisable to check the specifications of your bike’s chainring to select the size that ensures a snug fit. The versatility in sizing allows for personalized setups, ensuring that whether you're commuting or hitting rugged trails, you can find the perfect match for your bike.
  • Frage: Can the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA be used for all types of biking?

    Antworten: While the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA is primarily designed for mountain biking, its robust construction makes it suitable for other biking styles, such as gravel riding or BMX. Its ability to protect against impacts and prevent chain drop makes it versatile for riders encountering a variety of conditions. Ultimately, if you're seeking dependable chain protection, it serves as a reliable accessory for your biking endeavors.
  • Frage: What colors does the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA come in?

    Antworten: The Funn Bashguard ZIPPA is available in a range of colors, including classic black and vibrant hues to suit personal taste or bike aesthetics. This selection allows riders to customize their bike while ensuring that performance remains paramount. Choosing a color that matches your bike can enhance its visual appeal, making your riding experience even more enjoyable.
  • Frage: How does the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA improve bike performance?

    Antworten: The Funn Bashguard ZIPPA improves bike performance by minimizing the risk of chain drops and protecting the chainring from impacts with obstacles. During technical rides, this added layer of protection allows for enhanced focus on navigating trails without the constant worry of mechanical issues. This reliability translates to more enjoyable rides, allowing cyclists to tackle challenges with confidence.
  • Frage: Is the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA lightweight?

    Antworten: Absolutely, the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA is designed with a lightweight nylon composite that does not add excessive weight to your bike. This is particularly beneficial for competitive riders who prioritize speed and agility. The lightweight design does not compromise on strength, allowing for maximum performance without unnecessary heft during climbs and fast descents on trails.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA in Germany?

    Antworten: You can buy the Funn Bashguard ZIPPA in Germany at Ubuy. They offer a variety of bike accessories, including this high-quality bashguard, ensuring customers have access to reliable and durable products. Shopping through Ubuy allows you to explore multiple options while making informed selections for your biking needs.

Funn Chain Guards Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

5.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.