CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System
Experience an aggressive sound under acceleration and a drone-free experience during cruise with CORSA's patented technology.
CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System
Artikelnr.: 109611336

CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System

Artikelnr.: 109611336

€ 2171

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Freitag, August 07
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience an aggressive sound under acceleration and a drone-free experience during cruise with CORSA's patented technology.
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
buy now pay later

Jetzt Kaufen, Später Bezahlen

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
sepa direct debit payment
sofort payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Verbesserte Leistung
The CORSA Cat-Back Exhaust System delivers increased horsepower and torque, optimizing engine efficiency for improved overall vehicle performance, making it a great investment for performance enthusiasts.
Aggressive Sound
This exhaust system produces a deep, aggressive sound that enhances your driving experience, setting your vehicle apart from the competition with a bold auditory presence.
Haltbare Konstruktion
Constructed from high-quality materials, the CORSA Cat-Back Exhaust System ensures long-lasting durability and resistance to rust and corrosion, providing exceptional value and reliability over time.

Produktdetails

Shop CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System online at a best price in Germany. B00HNF3746
MarkennameCorsa
Hersteller-Teilenummer14573BLK
HerstellerCorsa Performance
UPC847466011368
Globale Handelsidentifikationsnummer00847466011368
OEM Equivalent Part NumberBKJG14573BLK
Modellnummer14573BLK
FarbeBlack PVD
MarkeCorsa
Artikelgewicht52 lbs (23.59 kg)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Leistungsbegeisterte

    Ideal for drivers looking to enhance engine performance and achieve a more aggressive sound profile.

  • Custom Car Builders

    Great for those customizing their vehicles, providing a stylish look and improved exhaust flow.

  • Daily Drivers

    Perfect for everyday drivers seeking an upgrade in sound without compromising daily usability and comfort.

Not Suitable For
  • Geräuschempfindliche Benutzer

    May not be suitable for users who prefer a quieter driving experience or live in noise-restricted areas.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What is the CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System made of?

    Antworten: The CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System is constructed from high-quality 304 stainless steel. This material is known for its excellent resistance to rust and corrosion, which ensures a longer lifespan for your exhaust system. Its robust design not only enhances durability but also contributes to improved performance and sound. Users often report a significantly more aggressive exhaust note when upgrading, making it an ideal choice for performance enthusiasts who seek both aesthetics and functionality.
  • Frage: What are the performance benefits of installing the CORSA 14573BLK exhaust?

    Antworten: Installing the CORSA 14573BLK exhaust system can enhance your vehicle's horsepower and torque. The cat-back design allows for better airflow, reducing back pressure and improving engine efficiency. Many users experience noticeable gains in throttle response and overall acceleration. This performance boost makes the exhaust system popular among car enthusiasts looking to maximize their vehicle's potential on the road or track.
  • Frage: Is installation of the CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System complicated?

    Antworten: Installation of the CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System can typically be accomplished with basic hand tools and mechanical knowledge. The exhaust comes with motor-specific hardware, making it a fit for your vehicle's make and model. Many users report being able to complete the installation at home, which allows for personal customization and immediate performance upgrades. For those who prefer, seeking professional installation can also ensure optimal performance.
  • Frage: Will the CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System improve sound quality?

    Antworten: Yes, the CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System is designed to significantly enhance the sound quality of your vehicle. Users frequently report a deeper, more aggressive exhaust tone that adds character to their driving experience. The system's no-drone design minimizes unwanted noise levels while ensuring a powerful sound under acceleration. This makes it particularly appealing for those who appreciate a sporty auditory feedback while driving.
  • Frage: What vehicles is the CORSA 14573BLK exhaust compatible with?

    Antworten: The CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System is specifically tailored for certain models, particularly GM trucks and SUVs. To ensure compatibility, users should verify their vehicle’s make, model, and year before purchasing. This targeted fit guarantees optimal performance and sound, ensuring that modifications enhance the vehicle’s characteristics without compatibility issues. Enthusiasts appreciate this attention to fitment for maintaining their vehicle's style and function.
  • Frage: How does the CORSA 14573BLK compare with other exhaust systems?

    Antworten: The CORSA 14573BLK stands out due to its quality construction, advanced technology, and design features. Compared to other exhaust systems, it utilizes a no-drone design that minimizes unwanted cabin noise, a feature often highlighted in customer feedback. Additionally, its sleek design enhances the visual appeal of the vehicle. This combination of functional and aesthetic benefits makes it a preferred choice among drivers who want a unique sound and improved performance.
  • Frage: Can the CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System help with fuel efficiency?

    Antworten: Yes, upgrading to the CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System can potentially improve fuel efficiency. By reducing back pressure and allowing the engine to breathe easier, users often notice enhancements in fuel consumption. While actual results may vary based on driving habits and vehicle type, many drivers find that they can achieve better mileage after installing a performance exhaust. This makes the system beneficial for those looking to maximize their vehicle's efficiency.
  • Frage: Do I need any additional parts for the installation of CORSA 14573BLK?

    Antworten: In most cases, the CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System comes with all necessary hardware for installation. Users typically do not need additional components, making the process straightforward. However, specific installation requirements may vary based on the vehicle model, and it’s always a good idea to check if modifications are needed for a perfect fit. This convenience can attract those who want a hassle-free upgrade experience.
  • Frage: What makes the craftsmanship of CORSA exhaust systems noteworthy?

    Antworten: CORSA exhaust systems, including the 14573BLK, are known for impeccable craftsmanship. Each exhaust is hand-crafted from high-quality materials, ensuring precision fitting and exceptional performance. This level of detail not only enhances durability but also results in a consistently high-quality sound profile. Users value the attention to detail in both design and engineering, knowing they are investing in a product that is built to perform and last.
  • Frage: Where can I buy CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System in Germany?

    Antworten: You can purchase the CORSA 14573BLK Cat-Back Exhaust System from Ubuy. They offer a convenient way to browse, compare, and select the best options available for this exhaust system. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, ensuring that you can find exactly what you need for your vehicle while enjoying the benefits of reliable service and support.

Corsa Cat-Back Systems Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

5.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • Improves engine performance
  • Deep, aggressive sound
  • Hochwertige Materialien
  • Einfache Installation
  • Haltbar und langlebig

Nachteile

  • Might be a bit loud for some.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.