Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat
A true standard in headwear, made in Italy.
Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat
Artikelnr.: 97386193

Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat

Artikelnr.: 97386193

€ 438

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Mittwoch, Juli 22
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
A true standard in headwear, made in Italy.
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
buy now pay later

Jetzt Kaufen, Später Bezahlen

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
sepa direct debit payment
sofort payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Zeitloser Stil
The Classic Fedora Hat boasts a sophisticated design that never goes out of fashion, making it the perfect accessory for both casual and formal occasions.
Premium Materials
Crafted from high-quality wool felt, this hat offers exceptional durability and comfort, ensuring it keeps its shape and looks great for years to come.
Versatile Fit
Designed with an adjustable band, this fedora provides a customizable fit for various head sizes, allowing for ultimate comfort and wearability.

Produktdetails

Shop Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat online at a best price in Germany. B004DOYTW4
Artikelgewicht1 lbs (450 grams)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Modebegeisterte

    Ideal for individuals who appreciate timeless style and enjoy accessorizing their outfits with classic headwear.

  • Outdoor Events

    Perfect for attendees of outdoor weddings, garden parties, or picnics, providing sun protection while looking sophisticated.

  • Casual Dressers

    Great for those who prefer casual attire but want to elevate their look with a stylish accessory.

Not Suitable For
  • Sportswear Users

    Not suitable for athletic activities as it offers little functionality or support during intense physical exertion.

  • Rainy Weather

    The fabric is not water-resistant, making it inappropriate for wearing in wet or rainy conditions.

  • Formal Attire Needs

    Less ideal for formal events where a more traditional or refined hat style may be expected or required.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What materials are used in the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat?

    Antworten: The Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat is crafted from high-quality felt, predominantly made from rabbit fur. This choice of material not only provides superior warmth and comfort but also ensures durability and a refined appearance. The felt is water-resistant, making it suitable for various weather conditions, whether you're at a summer event or enjoying a winter stroll. The use of premium materials is essential for maintaining the hat's iconic status and timeless style, making it a versatile accessory for any wardrobe.
  • Frage: How do I choose the right size for the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat?

    Antworten: Selecting the correct size for the Borsalino Classic Fedora involves measuring your head circumference using a flexible measuring tape. Wrap it around your forehead, just above your ears, to get the most accurate measurement. Borsalino hats come in various sizes, typically ranging from small to extra-large. Knowing your size helps ensure a comfortable fit, which is important for both style and wearability. A well-fitted fedora can elevate your look and provide all-day comfort.
  • Frage: Can the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat be cleaned?

    Antworten: Yes, the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat can be cleaned, but it requires special care due to its delicate materials. To maintain its appearance, use a soft brush to remove dust and dirt regularly. For deeper cleaning, professional cleaning services specializing in hats are recommended to preserve the felt's quality. Proper maintenance extends the life of the hat, keeping it looking fresh and stylish, suitable for everything from casual outings to formal events.
  • Frage: What occasions is the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat suitable for?

    Antworten: The Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat is exceptionally versatile, making it perfect for both formal and casual occasions. Whether you're attending a wedding, a garden party, or a casual day out, this hat adds a sophisticated touch to your outfit. Its classic design complements a variety of styles — pair it with a tailored suit for a polished look or with jeans and a blazer for a trendy yet relaxed ensemble. The hat's adaptability ensures you can make a statement in any setting.
  • Frage: Is the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat unisex?

    Antworten: Yes, the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat is designed to be unisex, appealing to fashion-conscious individuals regardless of gender. Its classic silhouette and timeless style make it a favored choice among diverse fashion enthusiasts. This versatility allows it to be worn by anyone looking to elevate their outfit, whether for stylish everyday wear or upscale events. The unisex appeal expands your options in accessorizing, making it a great addition to anyone's wardrobe.
  • Frage: What colors are available for the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat?

    Antworten: The Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat comes in a variety of classic colors, including black, brown, gray, and beige. These neutral tones enable easy pairing with a multitude of outfits, from casual attire to formal wear. Additionally, seasonal releases may feature limited edition colors, allowing you to select a hat that fits your personal style. The range of colors ensures that you can find the perfect match for your wardrobe, enhancing your overall look and expression.
  • Frage: How does the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat compare to other hats?

    Antworten: The Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat stands out due to its heritage and craftsmanship. Unlike many widely available hats, Borsalino offers a rich history dating back to 1857, highlighting its commitment to quality and style. The materials used, along with meticulous manufacturing processes, create a superior product that is both elegant and functional. This makes it a preferred choice among fashion aficionados compared to more mass-produced alternatives, ensuring an exclusive, refined feel.
  • Frage: What is the history behind the Borsalino brand?

    Antworten: Borsalino is a prestigious Italian brand established in 1857, famous for its luxurious hats. The founder, Giuseppe Borsalino, aimed to craft hats of unparalleled quality, which quickly gained popularity among high society. Over the decades, Borsalino has retained its reputation for elegance and reliability, consistently blending traditional craftsmanship with modern design. This storied history enriches the value of the Classic Fedora, making it not just a hat, but a symbol of sophisticated style and cultural heritage.
  • Frage: How should I store my Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat?

    Antworten: Proper storage of your Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat is crucial for maintaining its shape and quality. Store the hat in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight to prevent fading. Ideally, use a hat box that provides adequate support to keep its form intact. If you need to stack it, place a soft cloth between hats to avoid creasing. Proper storage prolongs the life of your fedora, ensuring it remains a stylish accessory for years to come.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat in Germany?

    Antworten: You can purchase the Borsalino Classic Fedora Hat on Ubuy, a reliable online shopping platform known for its vast selection of authentic products. Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience with access to various brands, including Borsalino, ensuring you find exactly what you're looking for. The platform also offers detailed product descriptions and customer reviews, helping you make informed decisions when choosing your hat.

Borsalino Fedoras Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

5.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.