- Startseite /
- Mobile Phone Accessories /
- Mobile Cases & Covers /
- Basic Cases /
- iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case
iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case
€ 24
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
QTY:
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
Jetzt Kaufen, Später Bezahlen
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Produktdetails
| Compatible Phone Models | iPhone 14 Plus |
| Additional Features | Heavy Duty Protection |
| Pattern | Printed |
| Theme | Protective |
| Form Factor | Protective |
| Enclosure Material | Polycarbonate, TPU |
| Brand | Mobile-Phone-Accessories-AND-Equipment |
| Model Name | iPhone 14 Plus |
| Item Type Name | iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case |
| Mfr Part Number | 0XYY7TH6GSKUSIPHONE_14_PLUS |
| Material | Polycarbonate, TPU |
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case
Kunden Fragen und Antworten
-
Frage:
What is an iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case?
Antworten: An iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case is a protective phone case designed specifically for the iPhone 14 Plus, featuring an integrated battery pack. This case not only safeguards your device from scratches and drops but also provides extra battery life on the go. With its slim design, it enhances portability while ensuring functionality, making it ideal for busy users who depend on their phones throughout the day. -
Frage:
How does the battery of the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case work?
Antworten: The battery in the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case supplements the phone's power supply, allowing you to charge your device without needing an outlet. It connects with the iPhone through built-in connectors and typically features an LED indicator to show battery levels. This case is perfect for those who experience high usage during travel, work, or while enjoying outdoor activities. -
Frage:
Does the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case add extra weight to the phone?
Antworten: Yes, the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case does add some weight since it houses an additional battery. However, many designs focus on maintaining a sleek profile to minimize the bulk. Users who prioritize prolonged battery life without searching for charging options will find the added weight worthwhile, especially during long trips or busy workdays. -
Frage:
Can the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case be charged wirelessly?
Antworten: Most iPhone 14 Plus Juice Cases feature a charging port and may not support wireless charging due to their design. It's essential to check the specific product details before purchasing. Users who prefer a wired connection may opt for this case, especially when needing to charge their phone quickly while being on the move. -
Frage:
Is the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case compatible with wireless charging accessories?
Antworten: Compatibility with wireless charging accessories primarily depends on the case's design. Generally, Juice Cases focus on protective features and added battery life, which can block wireless charging functions. It's advisable to review user feedback to ensure compatibility before buying, especially for those who frequently use wireless charging pads. -
Frage:
How do I install the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case?
Antworten: Installing the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case is a straightforward process. Simply slide your iPhone into the case, ensuring it's securely fitted without forcing it. The snug design should hold your device in place effectively. This easy installation makes it suitable for all users, including those who wish to switch cases frequently for different occasions. -
Frage:
Can I use my iPhone 14 Plus with the Juice Case while it is charging?
Antworten: Yes, you can use your iPhone 14 Plus with the Juice Case while it is charging. The case allows for simultaneous usage and charging, meaning you can talk, text, or browse the web while recharging. This feature is particularly useful during extended travel or busy days when ongoing connectivity is crucial. -
Frage:
How much extra battery life does the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case provide?
Antworten: The amount of extra battery life provided by the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case varies by model, but many offer between 50% to 100% additional charge. This makes it an excellent choice for power users or those in need of a back-up during long days. Users have expressed satisfaction using it during activities like road trips or outdoor events where access to charging outlets is limited. -
Frage:
What colors and styles are available for the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case?
Antworten: The iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case typically comes in various colors and styles, which may include black, white, and even fun patterns. Options vary by brand, so customers can choose based on personal style or preferences that match their everyday aesthetic. This variety allows users to personalize their device while adding functionality. -
Frage:
Where can I buy an iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case in Germany?
Antworten: You can purchase the iPhone 14 Plus Juice Case in Germany at Ubuy. This online platform offers a wide range of options and brands to choose from, ensuring you find the perfect case to suit your needs. Shoppers appreciate the convenience and variety provided by Ubuy for mobile accessories.
Mobile Phone Accessories & Equipment Basic Cases Editorial Review
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
100%
-
4 Sterne
0%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
0%
-
1 Sterne
0%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Produktpreisverlauf
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
€ 24
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Freitag, August 07
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.