- Startseite /
- Automobil /
- Reifen und Räder /
- Accessories & Parts /
- Hubcaps /
- Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit
Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit
€ 22
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
Upgrade the look of your vehicle and turn heads wherever you go with the stylish Wheel Hub Cap Window Kit by Stemco.
Jetzt Kaufen, Später Bezahlen
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Besondere Merkmale
Produktdetails
| Artikelgewicht | 2 lbs (910 grams) |
Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?
-
Fleet Managers
Ideal for maintaining multiple vehicles, ensuring timely inspection of wheel seals and reducing downtime with easy monitoring.
-
Langstreckenreisende
Perfect for those on extended trips, allowing quick checks on hub temperatures to prevent wheel failures.
-
Commercial Transport
Essential for truck operators to monitor hub conditions, ensuring safety and compliance in heavy-load transportation.
-
Gelegenheitsfahrer
Not necessary for everyday car users who do not require frequent hub inspections or monitoring of wheel conditions.
-
Budget Consumers
May not suit those looking for low-cost solutions, as the kit is geared towards specific commercial and fleet needs.
-
Nicht-technische Benutzer
Less suitable for individuals unfamiliar with vehicle maintenance who may struggle using and understanding the kit effectively.
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit
Kunden Fragen und Antworten
-
Frage:
What is the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit used for?
Antworten: The Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit is designed primarily for monitoring and maintaining the lubrication levels in wheel hubs of heavy-duty trucks and trailers. It features a transparent window that allows easy visibility of the oil level, ensuring that the bearing is adequately lubricated. Proper lubrication is crucial for the optimal performance and longevity of wheel bearings. This kit is especially useful during routine maintenance checks or inspections, making it a staple for fleet managers and drivers who prioritize vehicle safety and performance. -
Frage:
Is the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit compatible with all truck models?
Antworten: The Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit is designed to be compatible with most heavy-duty truck models that require hub cap windows for monitoring lubrication. However, it’s essential to verify compatibility with specific vehicle models and configurations. Fleet owners should consult their maintenance manuals or manufacturer specifications to ensure that this kit fits their wheels. This compatibility check helps prevent installation issues and ensures that your vehicles maintain their performance standards effectively. -
Frage:
What materials are used in the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit?
Antworten: The Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit is made from high-quality materials designed to withstand the rigors of heavy-duty applications. The transparent window is typically constructed from durable polycarbonate or similar materials, ensuring clarity and resistance to impacts. The overall design incorporates rugged metals or composite materials that resist corrosion and wear, making it ideal for various environmental conditions. This ensures not only visibility but also the reliability of the hub over time, making it a durable choice for vehicle maintenance. -
Frage:
How do you install the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit?
Antworten: Installation of the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit includes several straightforward steps. First, ensure that the wheel hub is clean and free of old grease or debris. Next, remove the existing hub cap if present, and position the new kit according to the manufacturer's instructions. Secure it using the supplied fasteners and ensure a tight fit to prevent any leaks. This process can usually be undertaken with basic tools, and having a spare kit on hand is beneficial for quick maintenance in your fleet's livery. -
Frage:
Can the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit help prevent hub overheating?
Antworten: Yes, the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit can significantly aid in preventing hub overheating by allowing frequent checks of the lubrication levels. Overheating often occurs due to inadequate lubrication, leading to increased friction within the wheel hub. By monitoring the oil levels through the kit's visible window, drivers and maintenance personnel can ensure that the hub bearings remain lubricated. This proactive approach is crucial for heavy-duty vehicles that operate in demanding conditions, ultimately enhancing vehicle reliability and performance. -
Frage:
What maintenance is required for the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit?
Antworten: Maintaining the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit mainly involves regularly checking the visibility of the oil level in the window and cleaning any debris that may accumulate around the cap. It’s also important to inspect the integrity of the cap itself, ensuring that it’s not cracked or damaged, which could lead to leaks. Implementing this routine maintenance can enhance the lifespan of the hub and prevent unnecessary repairs, making it a practical choice for fleet operators who prioritize efficiency. -
Frage:
What are the benefits of using the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit over traditional hub caps?
Antworten: The primary benefit of using the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit over traditional hub caps is the visibility it provides for lubrication levels. Traditional caps do not allow for easy inspection, which can lead to unnoticed oil loss, resulting in potential damage to the bearings. The window kit enhances maintenance by allowing drivers to quickly assess lubrication levels without needing to disassemble parts. This feature saves time during inspections, helps maintain proper hub temperatures, and ultimately aids in extending the working life of the wheel assembly. -
Frage:
What size is the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit?
Antworten: The Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit is designed to fit standard heavy-duty wheel hub sizes. Typically, it targets hub diameters that are common across the industry, but precise dimensions can vary based on specific vehicle configurations. Ensuring a proper fit is crucial, so it’s recommended to measure your existing hub openings or consult vehicle specifications before purchasing. This attention to size helps in optimizing performance and ensuring the kit serves its purpose effectively. -
Frage:
Is the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit suitable for long-distance hauling?
Antworten: Absolutely, the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit is well-suited for long-distance hauling, as regular monitoring of lubrication levels can directly impact operational efficiency. Long hauls put a strain on wheel components, and maintaining proper lubrication is essential to avoid failures. By using this kit, drivers can minimize the risk of bearing seizing or overheating, which not only improves safety but also contributes to the longevity of the vehicle. It’s an essential tool for fleets that prioritize reliability in long-haul operations. -
Frage:
Where can I buy Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit?
Antworten: You can purchase the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit at Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of automotive parts, including this specific kit. Ubuy provides a user-friendly platform tailored for easy browsing and purchasing, ensuring you get exactly what you need. Explore Ubuy for more details on availability and options to improve your vehicle's performance.
Stemco Hubcaps Editorial Review
The Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit is a high-quality replacement window for the 343-4249 Stemco cap. It comes with a top ring for the 343-4249, making it a convenient option. The diameter of the window is 3-1/2 inches. The kit does not come with a gasket for the hub, but it includes gaskets for the glass. Customers have praised this product for its good quality, perfect fit, and being an exact replacement for their RVs with Freightliner chassis. Overall, the Stemco 359-5995 Hub Cap Window Kit is a reliable and convenient solution for replacing hub cap windows.
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
100%
-
4 Sterne
0%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
0%
-
1 Sterne
0%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Vorteile
- High-quality replacement window
- Comes with a top ring for specific Stemco cap
- Perfect fit for RVs with Freightliner chassis
- Convenient option for replacing hub cap windows
Nachteile
- Does not come with a gasket for the hub
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Produktpreisverlauf
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
€ 22
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Monday, Juli 13
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.